Faculty

Glen Arden Faculty and Staff
  Office Staff
Kristina Specht (Principal)
Scott Lister (Assistant Principal)
Dawn Peterson (PowerSchool Data Manager)
Daniela Lopez (Bookkeeper)
Sallie George (Receptionist)

Kindergarten
Natalia Cancino
Melanie Dixon
Mary Beth Garrou
Salome Loomis
Laura Swangim
Cindy Whitson  
First Grade
Julie Armstrong
Stacey Burton
Gabriela Martinez
Emily Moore
Patti Ogle
Lorena Rivaldo
Second Grade
Andrea Bassett
Kaylie Danner
Erika Gutierrez
Anna Kain
Priscilla Nutt
Sandra Romero
Third Grade
Kirsten Cooper
Hayley Dixon
Rebecca Gebhard
 Lisa Horak
Gretchen Kanupp
Karen Martin 
Johanna Penaloza
Fourth Grade
Jacquelyn McCurry
Rebeca Pacheco
Tiffany Penley
Susan Rana

Support Staff
Tina Bashor (Assistant)
Cindy Bass (Cafeteria)
Nell Behrmann (Speech)
Dianna Birchfield (Cafeteria)
Julie Bolick (Custodian/Bus Driver)
Whitney Browning (Assistant)
Lydia Struble (Music) 
Luz Cala-Holstein (Assistant)
Claudia Camacho (Assistant)
Kendra Cameron-Jarvis (Tech Facilitator)
Tammy Cook (Assistant)
Erin Creasman (Assistant)
Michelle Dalton (Cafeteria)
Lisa Davenport (Resource Assistant)
Peggy DiYorio (Assistant)
Zachary Eden (Social Worker)
(SRO)
Heather Felder (EC Teacher)
Janet Foley (Assistant)
Diane Gayer (EC Teacher) 
Katherine Grainger (Reading Coach)
Kristi Gray (Resource Teacher) 
Lisa Haines (Assistant)
Michael Hammand (Bus Driver/Custodian)
 Karen Harcharik (Art)
Jennifer Harmon (AIG Specialist)
Nannette Harrell (Assistant)
Amy Harris (Resource Teacher)
Darlene Hayes (Cafeteria)
Courtney Haynes (STEM Lab)
Kady Hendrix (Speech Therapist)
Bronson Honeycutt (Physical Education) 
Shandi Howard (Resource Assistant)
Sheila Howard (Assistant)
Robert Huntley (Custodian)
Yvonne King (Assistant)
Chloette Kuhlman (Psychologist)
Mary Leake (Bus Driver)
Beth Lindsey (Guidance Counselor)
Kate Littlefield (School Nurse)
Lisa Lusk (Bus Driver)
 (Family Services)
Marilou Marucut (Resource Assistant)
Nancy McCrory (Bus Driver)
Karen Moody (Assistant)
Eric Nelson (Head Custodian)
Cherry Odogwu (Cafeteria Manager)
Lisa Orr (Assistant)
Tina Roland (Media Assistant)
LaDonna Sluder (Curriculum Coach)
Lee Ann Smith (Media Specialist)
Pat Weinkle (Assistant)
Sallie Winchester (Assistant)