Faculty
Glen Arden Faculty and Staff
  Office Staff
Kristina Specht (Principal)
Scott Lister (Assistant Principal)
Shawna Butcher (PowerSchool Data Manager)
Fran Warren (Bookkeeper)
Sallie George (Receptionist)

Kindergarten
Monica Betancourt
Melanie Dixon
Alba Gonzalez
Mary Beth Hudson
Laura Swangim
Cindy Whitson  
First Grade
Julie Armstrong
Stacey Burton
Melanie Johnson
Gabriela Martinez
Emily Moore
Patti Ogle
Lorena Rivaldo
Second Grade
Andrea Bassett
Kirsten Cooper
Erika Gutierrez
Anna Kain
Priscilla Nutt
Third Grade
Hayley Dixon
Rebecca Gebhard
 Lisa Horak
Gretchen Kanupp
Karen Martin 
Fourth Grade
Jacquelyn Cress
LuzMaria Olguin
Tiffany Penley
Susan Rana

Support Staff
Tina Bashor (Assisant)
Cindy Bass (Cafeteria)
Nell Behrmann (Speech)
Dianna Birchfield (Cafeteria)
Julie Bolick (Custodian/Bus Driver)
Whitney Browning (Assistant)
Rachel Bumstead (Music) 
Luz Cala-Holstein (Assistant)
Claudia Camacho (Assistant)
Kendra Cameron-Jarvis (Tech Facilitator)
Tammy Cook (Assistant)
Erin Creasman (Assistant)
Michelle Dalton (Cafeteria)
Lisa Davenport (Resource Assistant)
Peggy DiYorio (Assistant)
Zachary Eden (Social Worker)
(SRO)
Heather Felder (EC Teacher)
Janet Foley (Assistant)
Diane Gayer (EC Teacher) 
Katherine Grainger (Reading Coach)
Kristi Gray (Resource Teacher) 
Lisa Haines (Assistant)
Michael Hammand (Bus Driver/Custodian)
 Karen Harcharik (Art)
Jennifer Harmon (AIG Specialist)
Nannette Harrell (Assistant)
Amy Harris (Resource Teacher)
Darlene Hayes (Cafeteria)
Courtney Haynes (Computer Lab)
Kady Hendrix (Speech Therapist)
Bronson Honeycutt (Physical Education) 
Shandi Howard (Resource Assistant)
Sheila Howard (Assistant)
Robert Huntley (Custodian)
Yvonne King (Assistant)
Chloette Kuhlman (Psychologist)
Mary Leake (Bus Driver)
Beth Lindsey (Guidance Counselor)
Kate Littlefield (School Nurse)
Daniela Lopez (Assistant)
 (ESL)
Lisa Lusk (Bus Driver)
 (Family Services)
Marilou Marucut (Resource Assistant)
Nancy McCrory (Bus Driver)
Karen Moody (Assistant)
Eric Nelson (Head Custodian)
Cherry Odogwu (Cafeteria Manager)
Lisa Orr (Assistant)
Dawn Peterson (Assistant)

Tina Roland (Media Assistant)
LaDonna Sluder (Curriculum Coach)
Lee Ann Smith (Media Specialist)
Ana Soler(Assistant)
Pat Weinkle (Assistant)
Sallie Winchester (Assistant)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.