Faculty
Glen Arden Faculty and Staff
  Office Staff
Kristina Specht (Principal)
Scott Lister (Assistant Principal)
Shawna Butcher (PowerSchool Data Manager)
Fran Warren (Bookkeeper)
Sallie George (Receptionist)

Kindergarten
Melanie Dixon
Alba Gonzalez
Mary Beth Hudson
Salome Loomis
Laura Swangim
Cindy Whitson  
First Grade
Julie Armstrong
Melanie Johnson
Patti Ogle
Diana Resttrpo 
Second Grade
Andrea Bassett
Stacey Burton
Kirsten Cooper
Gabriela Martinez
Priscilla Nutt
Third Grade
Hayley Dixon
Rebecca Gebhard
Katherine Grainger
 Lisa Horak
Luz Maria Rodriguez 
Fourth Grade
Monica Betancourt
Jacquelyn Cress
Evan Fitzsimmons
Tiffany Penley

Support Staff
Bonnie Ballard (Reading Coach)
Cindy Bass (Cafeteria)
Dianna Birchfield (Cafeteria)
Julie Bolick (Custodian/Bus Driver)
Whitney Browning (Assistant)
Rachel Bumstead (Music) 
Joy Caccavale (Assistant/Bus Driver)
Luz Cala-Holstein (Assistant/TSA)
Claudia Camacho (Assistant)
Kendra Cameron-Jarvis (Tech Facilitator)
Tammy Cook (Assistant)
Erin Creasman (Assistant)
Michelle Dalton (Cafeteria)
Lisa Davenport (Resource Assistant)
Peggy DiYorio (Assistant)
Zachary Eden (Social Worker)
Sandy Edmonds (SRO)
Heather Felder (EC Teacher)
Janet Foley (Assistant)
Diane Gayer (EC Teacher) 
Kristi Gray (Resource Teacher) 
Michael Hammand (Bus Driver/Custodian)
 Karen Harcharik (Art)
Jennifer Harmon (AIG Specialist)
Nannette Harrell (Assistant)
Amy Harris (Resource Teacher)
Darlene Hayes (Cafeteria)
Courtney Haynes (Computer Lab)
Kady Hendrix (Speech Therapist)
Nancy Hoer (Media Assistant) 
Bronson Honeycutt (Physical Education) 
Shandi Howard (Resource Assistant)
Sheila Howard (Assistant)
Robert Huntley (Custodian)
Cecil Ingle (Bus Driver)
Yvonne King (Assistant)
Chloette Kuhlman (Psychologist)
Mary Leake (Bus Driver)
Beth Lindsey (Guidance Counselor)
Kate Littlefield (School Nurse)
Daniela Lopez (Assistant)
Olga Luchinina (ESL)
Lisa Lusk (Bus Driver)
Anna Mamo (Family Services)
Marilou Marucut (Resource Assistant)
Nancy McCrory (Bus Driver)
Karen Moody (Assistant)
Eric Nelson (Head Custodian)
Cherry Odogwu (Cafeteria Manager)
Lisa Orr (Assistant)
Dawn Peterson (Assistant)

Melinda Rhew (Assistant)

Tina Roland (Assistant)
Pamela Rumsey (Resource Assistant)
LaDonna Sluder (Curriculum Coach)
Lee Ann Smith (Media Specialist)
Ana Soler(Assistant)
Heather Sprouse (TSA/Custodian)
Dan Waanders (Speech)
Sallie Winchester (Assistant)










Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.